Events
-
Oct 3 Mon
- 2nd Grade Assembly (Imagination Machine) 8:30 AM – 10:30 AM (Knight Hall)
-
Oct 4 Tue
- Battle of the Book - Book Club Mtg 7 AM – 7:40 AM (School LIbrary)
- Feast of St. Francis Pet Blessing on the Bluff 7:30 AM – 8 AM
- Religion Committee Meeting 2 PM – 3 PM (Church Conference Room)
-
Oct 5 Wed
-
Oct 6 Thu
- Consultative School Board Meeting 8 AM – 9:30 AM (FSR)
-
Oct 7 Fri
-
Oct 9 Sun
- Outlet Session 4 PM – 5:15 PM (Knight Hall)
-
Oct 10 Mon
- Spirit Wear Order Pick-up 7:30 AM – 8:15 AM
- PGO Board Meeting 8:30 AM – 10 AM
- Spirit Wear Order Pick-up 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
-
Oct 11 Tue
- Battle of the Book - Book Club Mtg 7 AM – 7:40 AM (School LIbrary)
- PGO Religion Committee Rosary for Grades 3 & 7 2:20 PM – 2:50 PM (Bluff)
-
Oct 12 Wed
-
Oct 13 Thu
- School Photos Makeup Day (TYKE-8)
- St. Edward the Confessor Feast Day Celebration 8 AM – 3 PM
- All School Mass 8:15 AM – 9 AM
- 5th Grade Walk Through the American Revolution (Group 1) 10 AM – 12:45 PM (Knight Hall)
- Fr. Greg Boyle - Homeboy Industries Presents to 6th - 8th Grade at JSerra Catholic High School 10:30 AM – 12:30 PM (JSerra Catholic High School )
-
Oct 14 Fri
- Early Release Schedule - (Preschool - Grade 4) 1:50; (Grades 5-8) 2:05
- Kindergarten Apple Day
- LIFT OFF TO LITERACY - Star Wars Day
- No School Mass (Due to Feast Day Celebration on 10-13)
- 5th Grade Walk Through the American Revolution (Group 2) 8:15 AM – 10:45 AM (Knight Hall )
- Prayer Partner Activity 8:15 AM – 9 AM
- 5th Grade Walk Through the American Revolution (Group 3) 11 AM – 1:45 PM (Knight Hall )
- Faculty Meeting 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
- PGO Family Movie Night 6 PM – 9 PM
-
Oct 16 Sun
- St. Vincent de Paul Bundle Sunday 8 AM – 2 PM (Parking Lot)
- FAM Hunger Walk San Clemente 1 PM – 4 PM
-
Oct 17 Mon
- Adoration
- School Penance Service (Grades 3-8) Mass Uniform Required 9:30 AM – 11 AM (Church and Bluff)
-
Oct 18 Tue
- Battle of the Book - Book Club Mtg 7 AM – 7:40 AM (School LIbrary)
- TYKE Field Trip 8 AM – 1:30 PM (Tanaka Farms)
-
Oct 19 Wed
-
Oct 20 Thu
-
Oct 21 Fri
- Early Release Schedule - (Preschool - Grade 4) 1:50; (Grades 5-8) 2:05
- Preschool Harvest Day
- All School Mass 8:15 AM – 9 AM
- Religion Committee Annual Prayer Breakfast with Fr. Gerald Horan 9:15 AM – 11 AM (Knight Hall)
- Faculty Meeting 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
-
Oct 24 Mon
-
Oct 25 Tue
- Red Ribbon Week
- Battle of the Book - Book Club Mtg 7 AM – 7:40 AM (School LIbrary)
- 4th Grade - Heart of Jesus Retreat Center 8 AM – 2 PM
- 1st Grade Field Trip 10 AM – 2 PM (Centennial Farm)
-
Oct 26 Wed
-
Oct 27 Thu
-
Oct 28 Fri
- Early Release Schedule - (Preschool - Grade 4) 1:50; (Grades 5-8) 2:05
- Red Ribbon Week
- All School Mass 8:15 AM – 9 AM
- SLE Awards (Mass) 8:15 AM – 9:15 AM
- 7th & 8th Grade Halloween Dance (Hosted by St. Catherine of Siena School) 6 PM – 8 PM
-
Oct 31 Mon
- 1st Grade Halloween Extravaganza (Bluff)
- 3rd Grade Great Pumpkin Caper
- Halloween Costume Parade 8 AM – 8:30 AM
- Preschool Halloween Parade 8:20 AM – 8:30 AM
Loading...