St. Edward the Confessor Parish School
April 2019
Events
Preschool
Grades TYKE – 4th
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
2
Spring Sibling Photos
8 AM
–
10 AM
Events
Preschool
Grades TYKE – 4th
TYKE Field Trip
8:15 AM
–
2 PM
(Centennial Farm)
Events
Grades TYKE – 4th
Preschool Roadrunners & Stellar Jays Field Trip
9 AM
–
12:15 PM
(Pretend City)
Events
Preschool
3
3rd Grade In House Field Trip
8 AM
–
2 PM
(Classroom-Discovery Science Circuit Workshop)
Events
Grades TYKE – 4th
TYKE In House Field Trip- Buzzy Bees
12 PM
–
2 PM
(Classroom)
Events
Grades TYKE – 4th
Faith & Fellowship Committee Mtg
2 PM
–
3 PM
(Creation Studio)
Events
Talent Show Dress Rehearsal
3:10 PM
–
6 PM
(MPR)
Events
Grades TYKE – 4th
4
Safety Committee Mtg
8:15 AM
–
10 AM
(Bader's Office)
Events
Talent Show Dress Reheasal
5:45 PM
–
7:45 PM
(MPR)
Events
Grades TYKE – 4th
5
Early Release Schedule - (Preschool - Grade 4) 2:00PM; (Grades 5-8) 2:10PM
Events
Preschool
Grades TYKE – 4th
All School Mass (TYKE-8)
8:15 AM
–
9 AM
(Church)
Events
Grades TYKE – 4th
Stations of the Cross - All School
1 PM
–
2:10 PM
(Church)
Events
Talent Show
5 PM
–
8:30 PM
(MPR)
Events
Preschool
Grades TYKE – 4th
6
7
8
5th Grade In House Field Trip
8 AM
–
12:15 PM
(Knight Hall - Walk Through the Revolution)
Events
PGO Board Mtg
8 AM
–
10 AM
Events
9
Rosary on the Bluff - 1st & 5th
2:20 PM
–
3 PM
(Church)
Events
Grades TYKE – 4th
10
2nd Grade Field Trip
8 AM
–
2 PM
(Heart of Jesus Retreat Center)
Events
Grades TYKE – 4th
Preschool Roadrunners & Owls Field Trip
9 AM
–
12:30 PM
(Pretend City)
Events
Preschool
11
6th Grade Field Trip
9 AM
–
2 PM
(SMCHS- Phantom of the Opera)
Events
12
Early Release Schedule - (Preschool - Grade 4) 2:00PM; (Grades 5-8) 2:10PM
Events
Preschool
Grades TYKE – 4th
All School Mass (TYKE-8)
8:15 AM
–
9 AM
(Church)
Events
Grades TYKE – 4th
Stations of the Cross - All School
1 PM
–
2 PM
(Church)
Events
Stations of the Cross - Parish
6:15 PM
–
7:15 PM
(Church)
Events
13
14
15
Holy Week Mass (Grades 4-8) - Mass uniform required
8:15 AM
–
9 AM
Events
Grades TYKE – 4th
16
Holy Week Prayer Assembly (Gr. TYKE-8)
8 AM
–
8:30 AM
(MPR)
Events
Grades TYKE – 4th
17
Preschool Agape Celebration
(Classrooms)
Events
Preschool
Holy Week Prayer Assembly (Gr. TYKE-8)
8 AM
–
8:30 AM
(MPR)
Events
Grades TYKE – 4th
18
Minimum Day Schedule - (Preschool - Grade 4) 12:00PM; (Grades 5-8) 12:10PM
Events
Preschool
Grades TYKE – 4th
Preschool Agape Celebration
(Classrooms)
Events
Preschool
Holy Thursday Morning Prayer Gr. 4-8: Mass Uniform Required
8:15 AM
–
8:30 AM
(MPR)
Events
Grades TYKE – 4th
19
Good Friday - No School
Events
Preschool
Grades TYKE – 4th
20
21
22
Easter Recess - No School
Events
Preschool
Grades TYKE – 4th
23
Easter Recess - No School
Events
Preschool
Grades TYKE – 4th
24
Easter Recess - No School
Events
Preschool
Grades TYKE – 4th
25
Easter Recess - No School
Events
Preschool
Grades TYKE – 4th
26
Easter Recess - No School
Events
Preschool
Grades TYKE – 4th
27
28
29
School Resumes
Events
Preschool
Grades TYKE – 4th
30
1
Early-Bird Registration
Events
Preschool
Grades TYKE – 4th
Faith & Fellowship Committee Mtg
2 PM
–
3 PM
(Creation Studio)
Events
2
Early-Bird Registration
Events
Preschool
Grades TYKE – 4th
Safety Committee Mtg
8:15 AM
–
10 AM
(Bader's Office)
Events
5th Grade Field Trip (Overnight)
2:30 PM
(Riley's Farm)
Events
3
Early Release Schedule - (Preschool - Grade 4) 2:00PM; (Grades 5-8) 2:10PM
Events
Preschool
Grades TYKE – 4th
Early-Bird Registration
Events
Preschool
Grades TYKE – 4th
Kindergarten Dino Day
8 AM
–
2 PM
(Knight Hall, Bluff)
Events
Grades TYKE – 4th
All School Mass (TYKE-8)
8:15 AM
–
9 AM
(Church)
Events
Grades TYKE – 4th
Muffins with Mom
9 AM
–
10 AM
(Church courtyard)
Events
5th Grade Field Trip (Overnight Return)
4:30 PM
(Riley's Farm)
Events
7th & 8th Grade Luau Dance
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Mission Basilica)
Events
4
Early-Bird Registration
Events
Preschool
Grades TYKE – 4th