Previous month
Next month
May 2018
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
Last Day to Purchase Discounted Ride Ticket & Wristband Coupons
Events
Student Council Posters Go Up in Classrooms
Events
1
Moms in Prayer Meeting
8 AM
–
9 AM
(Creation Studio)
Events
2
TYKE Field Trip
8:45 AM
–
2 PM
(Irvine Zoo & Railroad)
Events
STREAM Task Force Meeting
3:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
(Room 233)
Events
3
Early Childhood Chat #5
8:15 AM
–
9:45 AM
(Lunch Shelter)
Events
Diocesan Choral Festival
9 AM
–
2:30 PM
Events
4
Early Release Schedule - (Preschool - Grade 4) 2:00P; (Grades 5-8) 2:10P
Events
Student Council Election Speeches Due
Events
Kinder Dinosaur Day
8 AM
–
2:30 PM
Events
All School Mass (TYKE-7) with Fr. Damien Giap
8:15 AM
Events
Muffins w/Mom
9 AM
–
10 AM
(Immediately following 8:15AM Mass, on the Bluff)
Events
5
First Communion Mass
10 AM
(Church)
Events
6
7
Renaissance STAR Testing
Events
8
Renaissance STAR Testing
Events
Moms in Prayer Meeting
8 AM
–
9 AM
(Creation Studio)
Events
Rosary on the Bluff - Grades K & 4
2:20 PM
Events
9
Renaissance STAR Testing
Events
1st Grade Field Trip
8:05 AM
–
2:30 PM
(San Diego Zoo Safari Park)
Events
7th Grade Medieval Day
10 AM
–
2:30 PM
Events
10
Renaissance STAR Testing
Events
Spring Musical Performance #1
7 PM
Events
11
Early Release Schedule - (Preschool - Grade 4) 2:00P; (Grades 5-8) 2:10P
Events
Renaissance STAR Testing
Events
All School Mass (TYKE-7) with Fr. Damien Giap
8:15 AM
Events
7th and 8th Grade Dance at Mission Basilica School
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Mission Basilica School)
Events
Early-Bird Registration for 2018-2019 Ends
9 PM
Events
12
Spring Musical Performance #2
2 PM
Events
Spring Musical Performance #3
7 PM
Events
13
14
Renaissance STAR Testing
Events
Spring Spirit Week - Special Attire
Events
PGO Board of Volunteers Meeting
8 AM
–
9:30 AM
Events
School Penance Service
9:30 AM
–
11:30 AM
(Church)
Events
6th Grade Greek Day
10 AM
–
2:30 PM
Events
15
Renaissance STAR Testing
Events
Spring Spirit Week - Special Attire
Events
Moms in Prayer Meeting
8 AM
–
9 AM
(Creation Studio)
Events
Student Council Election Speeches Assembly (Grades 3-7)
8 AM
–
9 AM
(GYM/MPR)
Events
2nd Grade Field Trip
8:15 AM
–
2 PM
(Legoland)
Events
16
Renaissance STAR Testing
Events
Spring Spirit Week - Special Attire
Events
Mini Monarch Art Show
6 PM
–
7 PM
Events
17
4th Grade Local California Adventure Through Ocean Institute
Events
4th Grade Sacramento Travel Experience
Events
Renaissance STAR Testing
Events
Spring Spirit Week - Special Attire
Events
Academic Decathlon Field Trip
8 AM
–
4:30 PM
(Disneyland)
Events
18
Minimum Day Schedule - (Preschool - Grade 4) 12:00PM; (Grades 5-8) 12:10PM
Events
Renaissance STAR Testing
Events
All School Mass (TYKE-7) with Fr. Damien Giap
8:15 AM
Events
Parish Fiesta
5 PM
–
10 PM
Events
19
Parish Fiesta
12 PM
–
10 PM
Events
20
Parish Fiesta
12 PM
–
8 PM
Events
21
Late Start Day - 9:30 AM
Events
Students/Teachers Wear Red in Honor of Pentecost
Events
All School Assembly
9:40 AM
(Gym)
Events
22
Moms in Prayer Meeting
8 AM
–
9 AM
(Creation Studio)
Events
Kindergarten Field Trip
9 AM
–
1 PM
(Tanaka Farms)
Events
23
8th Grade Field Trip
9 AM
–
5:30 PM
(Knott's Berry Farm)
Events
Faith and Fellowship Meeting
2 PM
(St. Edward Room)
Events
5th Grade State Fair
6 PM
–
7:30 PM
(MPR)
Events
24
7th and 8th Grade Graduation Dance
5:30 PM
–
8 PM
(Knight Hall)
Events
25
Minimum Day Schedule - (Preschool - Grade 4) 11:50; (Grades 5-8) 12:05
Events
All School Mass (TYKE-7) with Fr. Damien Giap
8:15 AM
Events
26
27
28
No School - Memorial Day
Events
29
8th Grade Breakfast
8 AM
–
9 AM
Events
Moms in Prayer Meeting
8 AM
–
9 AM
(Creation Studio)
Events
8th Grade Graduation Mass Rehearsal
9 AM
–
11:30 AM
(Church)
Events
1st Grade Luau (Heinz)
11:30 AM
–
2:30 PM
(Bluff)
Events
8th Grade Dismissal at 11:30 AM
11:30 AM
Events
Graduation Banquet
6 PM
–
9 PM
Events
30
Preschool Stellar Jays Field Trip
8:30 AM
–
12 PM
(Creekside Park)
Events
1st Grade Luau (Kerns)
11:30 AM
–
2:30 PM
(Bluff)
Events
8th Grade Photo on the Bluff
5 PM
Events
8th Grade Graduation Baccalaureate Mass and Commencement
5:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Church)
Events
31
3rd Grade Pioneer Day
8 AM
–
3 PM
(Field (far end))
Events
Kinder Grad Rehearsal
8 AM
–
2:50 PM
(Knight Hall)
Events
1st Grade Luau (Turner)
11:30 AM
–
2:30 PM
(Bluff)
Events
1
Early Release Schedule - (Preschool - Grade 4) 1:50; (Grades 5-8) 2:05
Events
All School Mass (TYKE-7) with Fr. Damien Giap
8:15 AM
Events
2
Loading...